848
edits
(→Header) |
(→Header) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Field Name !! Type !! Offset !! Length !! Description | ! Field Name !! Type !! Offset !! Length !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| magicNumber || integer || 0 || 4 || Magic number to recognise the file format, must be 72173914 | | magicNumber || integer || 0 || 4 || Magic number to recognise the file format, must be 72173914 | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| titlePtrPos || integer || 28 || 8 || position of the directory pointerlist ordered by Title | | titlePtrPos || integer || 28 || 8 || position of the directory pointerlist ordered by Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| urlPtrPos || integer || | | urlPtrPos || integer || 36 || 8 || position of the directory pointerlist orderes by URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| clusterCount || integer || | | clusterCount || integer || 44 || 4 || number of data clusters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| clusterPtrPos || integer || | | clusterPtrPos || integer || 48 || 8 || position of the cluster pointer list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mimeListPos || integer || 56 || 8 || position of the MIME type list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| layoutPage || integer || | | mainPage || integer || 64 || 4 || title index of main page or 0xffffffff if no main page | ||
|- | |||
| layoutPage || integer || 64 || 4 || title index of layout page or 0xffffffffff if no layout page | |||
|} | |} | ||