109
edits
(add additional sections) |
(→Header) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| version || integer || 4 || 4 || ZIM=4, version of the file format | | version || integer || 4 || 4 || ZIM=4, version of the file format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | uuid || integer || 8 || 16 || unique id of this zim file | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | count || integer || 24 || 4 || total number of articles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | indexPtrPos || integer || 28 || 8 || position of the directory pointerlist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| layoutPage || integer || | | mainPage || integer || 32 || 4 || article index of main page or 0xffff if no main page | ||
|- | |||
| layoutPage || integer || 36 || 4 || article index of layout page or 0xffff if no layout page | |||
|} | |} | ||