109
edits
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| url || string || 12 ||zero terminated|| string with the URL as refered in the URL pointer list | | url || string || 12 ||zero terminated|| string with the URL as refered in the URL pointer list | ||
|- | |||
| title || string || n/a ||zero terminated|| string with an title as refered in the Title pointer list or empty; in case it is empty, the URL is used as title | |||
|- | |||
| parameter || data || ||see parameter len|| (not used) extra parameters | |||
|} | |||
=== Linktarget or deleted Entry === | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
! Field Name !! Type !!Offset!!Length!! Description | |||
|- | |||
| mimetype || integer || 0 || 2 || 0xfffe for linktarget, 0xfffd for deleted entry | |||
|- | |||
| parameter len || byte || 2 || 1 || (not used) length of extra paramters | |||
|- | |||
| namespace || char || 3 || 1 || defines to which namespace this directory entry belongs | |||
|- | |||
| revision || integer || 4 || 4 || (optional) identifies a revision of the contents of this directory entry, needed to identify updates or revisions in the original history | |||
|- | |||
| url || string || 16 ||zero terminated|| string with the URL as refered in the URL pointer list | |||
|- | |- | ||
| title || string || n/a ||zero terminated|| string with an title as refered in the Title pointer list or empty; in case it is empty, the URL is used as title | | title || string || n/a ||zero terminated|| string with an title as refered in the Title pointer list or empty; in case it is empty, the URL is used as title |